Measure BE:School Board Member Term Limit Increase

Summary

Question
Shall Section 16.7 of Article XVI of the Redondo Beach Charter be amended to permit a person to serve up to three full terms as a member of the Board of Education by extending term limits from two to three terms?

Hide

Additional information

Measure TypeCharter Amendment
Required to PassMajority Approval Required

Comments

If you are having difficulties with the site please let us know and check back soon.